UDAAN UTSAV-2018


Award list for Visual Art Verticals

 

Painting Poster Making Sculpture Cartoon Making
Sl.# Award Reg.# Name, College Reg.# Name, College Reg.# Name, College Reg.# Name, College
1.        First 61 Kshitij Rawat,

College of Art,

 

166 Sakshi,

College of Art,

 

55 Jatin Prakash,

College of Art,

 

125 Rachit Harjai,

Shri Arbindo College,

 

2.        Second 118 Sanjana Nagpal,

College of Art,

 

266 Gautam Kumar,

College of Art,

 

04 Ajai,

Shri Arvindo College,

 

111 Navneet Kumar,

College of Art,

 

3.        Third 35 Deepak Kumar Mahato,

College of Art,

 

178 Shalinii Gupta,

College of Art,

 

24 Shaskiya Sultana,

Shri Arvindo College,

 

110 Aditi Das,

College of Art,

 

4.        Consolation 137 Subhash,

College of Art,

 

175 Satya,

College of Art,

 

15 Manish Kumar,

College of Art,

 

48 Lavish Chauhan,

Noida Intern. Univ,

 

5.        Consolation 09 Abhishikha Tripathi,

Noida Intern,Univ.

 

264 Akshita,

IGNOU,

 

27 Shubham,

College of Art,

 

134 Amir Khan,

Shiva JI College,

 

6.        Consolation 81 Nikita Rawat,

A.R.S.D.,

 

41 Chandni,

Sh Guru Gobind S.C.

 

40 Kiran,

College of Art,

 

107 Vishaj Shakya,

Sh. Bhagat Singh.

 

7.        Consolation 161 NItish Kumar,

School of Open Learning,

186 Shivani,

B.N.C.

 

164 Vibha,

Bhim Rao Ambedkar

 

8.        Consolation 140 Sunaina,

B.N.C,

 

161 Ruchi Jain,

GGSCC,

 

64 Priya Sharma,

J.M.C. DU

 

 

Award list for Writing Verticals

    Declamation Poetic Recitation Creative Writing
Sl.# Award Name, College Name, College Name, College
1.        First Wagish shukla,
Hindu College
 
SHREYA UTTAM, RLA College Shivangi Chaudhary, Deshbandhu College,

 

2.        Second Rohit Dubey,
IITM
 
SAURAV,

Delhi University

 

Akriti Sharma,
Daulat Ram College
 
3.        Third Ritika,
GGSCC
 
SUKANT TIWARI, MCU Shreya Uttam,
RLA College
 
4.        Consolation Apoorva singh,
RLA
College  
Nisha,
Miranda House
 
Kaushal Kishor,
Shivaji College
 
5.        Consolation Muskaan Gupta,
Bharti College
Rekha Rani,

IGNOU,

 

Kajal Verma,
Laxmi Bai College
6.        Consolation Shraddha, LSR

 

Abhishek,
Delhi University  

 

Simi Sonkar,
IP College
. 
7.        Consolation Awadesh kumar jha, VIPS Hemraj Singh, Department of Linguastic         Anjali Sharma                  IIMMI                            

 

8.        Consolation Priyansh Sharma, Vivekanand College Pushpankita, Gargi College

 

Nishtha Gaur,
Laxmi Bai College
9.        Special Jury Mention Archana,
NCWEB PGDAV
Kiran Malhotra, NCWEB SPM Sunita,
NCWEB Rajdhani
   
10.     Special Jury Mention Jayanti,
NCWEB
PGDAV
  Priyanka,
NCWEB S.G.G.S.C.C
SHANOOMA BANO,
NCWEB PGDAV         

 

Award list for PHOTOGRAPHY

Sl.# Award Name College
1.        Frist Pawan Kumar Bhartiya Vidya Bhawan
2.        Second Vinayak Bharadwaj Jamia Milia Islamia
3.        Third Sayan Biswas Asian Academy of film & Television
4.        Consolation Nishant Upadhayay Makhan Chaturvedi National University
5.        Consolation Hemant Kumar Mishra Ram Lal Anand College
6.        Consolation Himanshu Joshi College Of Arts
7.        Consolation Ankit Shrivastava Makhan Chaturvedi National University
8.        Consolation Mohit Paliwal Swami Shradhanand College

 

Award list for FILM MAKING

Best script
First Gaurish kushwaha, Nitish Thakur Color of thoughts
Second Mohot Arora How many more plants will make Delhi GREEN?
Third Manvir Singh,

Subodh Kant,

Tanya Chauhan

Utsav
Special Mention Deepak Sharma Omprakash Yamuna: Dying Pride
Best Cinematography    
First Prashant earma How many more plants will make Delhi GREEN?
Second Rajnesh jef Color of Thoughts
Third Kale Adesh,

Karan Singh Arora

Yamuna: Dying Pride
Special Mention Prathamesh kumbhare

Dharur Sethi

Utsav
  Jasvinder Delhi 6
Best Editor    
First Saurabh Dubey How many more plants will make Delhi GREEN?
Second Shriram Chaurasia Utsav
Third Shubham singh Birds of Delhi
Best Director    
First Mohit Arora How many more plants will make Delhi GREEN?
Second Kathan Jignesh Shah,

Aarsh Alpesh Upadhyay

Color of Thoughts
Third Prateek Gupta UDAAN Utsav
Best Film    
First How many more plants will make Delhi GREEN? Team leader :

Mohit Arora

Second Color of Thoughts Team leader :

Kathan Jignesh Shah

Third Utsav Team leader: Prathamesh Kumbhare

 

Award list for MUSIC

Sl.# Award Name, College Name, College
1.        Frist Alankaar Hindu College

 

2.        Second Alahyaa Daulat Ram College

 

3.        Third Geetanjali Miranda House College
4.        Consolation Swaranjali

 

Hansraj College

 

5.        Consolation Dhwani SSCBS
6.        Consolation Aalaap Sri Venkateshwar College
7.        Consolation Aarohana Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for women
8.        Consolation Reverb Shivaji College
9.        Special Jury Mention Umang Satyawati (Eve) NCWEB
10.     Special Jury Mention Mehak Satyawati (Eve) NCWEB
11.     BAND Aakasmik Amity University

 

Award list for DANCE

Sl.# Award Name College
1.        Frist Nupur,

 

Jankidevi Memorial College
2.        Second Anhad Daulatram College
3.        Third Hindu Hindu College

 

4.        Consolation MSC Bhangra Group Matasundari College for Women
5.        Consolation Nrityang Keshav Mahavidyalaya
6.        Consolation Hasoti Nasoni Jankidevi Memorial College
7.        Consolation Rudra Bhim Rao Ambedkar College
8.        Consolation Hansraj

 

Hansraj College
9.        Special Jury Mention Dance Team Miranda House (NCWEB)
10.     Special Jury Mention Zainpreet Matasundari College for Women (NCWEB)

 

Award list for NUKKAD NATAK

Sl.#            Awards  Name College
1. First Navrang Institute of Home Economics
2. Second Kahkasha Jesus and Mary College
3. Third Buniyad Vivekanand Mahila College
4. Best Director 1st Tap Tap Amity School of Engineering & Technology
5. Best Director 2nd Mansikta Aryabhatta College
6. Best Director 3rd Cut copy paste Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management studies
7. Best Female Actor 1st Namrata Vashishtha P.G.D.A.V (Evening) College
8. Best Female Actor 2nd Necca Delhi College of Arts & Commerce
9. Best Female Actor 3rd Manavi Sri Ram College of commerce
10. Best Male Actor 1st Parth Dixit Shaheed Bhagat Singh (Evening) college
11. Best Male Actor 2nd Vinayak Sri Aurobindo College Morning
12. Best Male Actor 3rd Robert Messy Shyam Lal College Morning
13. Special Jury Award Mansik Rogi Shyama Prasad Mukherjee College
14. Consolation Prize 1st Depression Shaheed Bhagat Singh Morning
15. Consolation Prize 2nd   The lost Clown Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for women
16. Consolation Prize 3rd Baki Sab theek hai Shaheed Rajguru College
17. Consolation Prize 4th Pinjara Shyama Prasad Mukherjee College NCWEB
18. Consolation Prize 5th The Trial Room Lady Shri Ram College